Jumat, 19 Agustus 2011

Classical music

Classical music began in 1750, classical music belong to the art of music.
The characteristics of Classical Music Period:
  • Use of the dynamics of Hard to Soft, Crassendo andDecrasscendo.
  • Change the tempo with accelerandos (the Fast) and Ritarteando(more gently).
  • Ornamental use of limited
  • Use of Accodr 3 tone.
Many well-known classical musicians in his era such as FransJoseph Haydn and Wolfgang Mozart Amandeus.
Classical music is usually classified in specific periods from the period Baroque music(Baroque music is characterized by the use of complex tonal counterpoint and the use of a basso continuo, a continuous bass line.) , followed by classical period music and Romantic era music(The music of the Romantic era, from roughly the second decade of the 19th century to the early 20th century, was characterized by increased attention to an extended melodic line, as well as expressive and emotional elements, paralleling romanticism in other art forms.)
Baroque Musik, running from roughly 1600 to the middle of the 18th century. The Classical era followed, ending roughly around 1820. The Romantic era ran through the 19th century, ending about 1910.

Rabu, 10 Agustus 2011

Genre

Genre is a musical based on the appropriate grouping with resemblance to one another.
A genre can be defined by technique, style, and theme music.

Grouping the genre or style in the third, namely:
1. Art Music
Art music is music to the grouping of classical music and music of a kind which assessed
the level of historic value apart from the value of his art.
2. Popular Music
Popular music is the types of music that is currently favored by the common people.
This kind of music is music that correspond with the current state of the time, so
appropriate in the ears of most people. Some genres of music including Popular Music is Pop, Funk,
Jazz, Blues, Rock, Gospel, Underground, and others. Music genres can be found
in almost all parts of the world because of the nature of his music that is almost acceptable
to everyone.
3. Traditional Music
Traditional music is music that lives in the community for generations, retained not as
a means of entertainment only, but there is also used for treatment and there being
a means of communication between man and the creator, this is according to the beliefs
of each person alone. Traditional music is a treasure of local art in the community.
Traditional music in Indonesia, including the gamelan, angklung and Sasando. apart from
the traditional music originating from the local culture, there are also traditional
music originating from outside cultural influences such as gambang Kromong, marawis
and keroncong.

In my next post I will discuss in more detail about the music genre. wait yes.



Senin, 08 Agustus 2011

Bonnie Wright- Ginny Weasley




















Ginny Weasley, she was one of the characters in the Harry
potter movie.Her real name is Bonnie Kathleen Wright.She (Bonnie Kathleen Wright) was born in London, England,February 17, 1991.She started his career in 2001.Of the first Harry Potter film is Harry Potter and the Philosopher'sStone(2001) to Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows - Part 2(2011) she remained in trust for playing the character Ginny Weasley.

Kamis, 04 Agustus 2011

Evanna Lynch




















You know her??Yes she is Luna Lovegood, one of the characters in the Harry Potter films.In the Harry Potter films she (Luna Lovegood) in a young womandescribed as a strange and often using unusual accessories such as necklaces made ​​from bottle caps butterbeer, and wand tuckedbehind the ear to be more secure.
Her real name is Evanna Lynch. She was born Termonfeckin,Ireland, on August 16, 1991.
She began playing harry potter movie, titled Harry Potter and theOrder of the Phoenix in 2007. In 2009.2010,2011 she still believed to portray the Luna Lovegood in the movie Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (2009), Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part I (2010), Harry Potter and theDeathly Hallows: Part II (2011 ).











Selasa, 02 Agustus 2011

NATACHA NUANJAM





















She is a movie player from Thailand, she became famous after playing in the movie SUCKSEED ..

FOR BIODATA :

Name: Nathaca Nuanjam
Nickname: Nat,Nattasha
Date of Birth: Sept.16,1992
Birthplace: Thailand
Education: Vocational School 3 Computer Technology font Pattaya.
Talents: singing, playing guitar Thai classical dance.
Favorite artists: Muse, Clash, Dashboard.
Dislike : Liar, ghost